Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd. is a collection of audio&video fiber optic transmission equipment, systems development, production, sales and service high-tech company.
Home > Video splitter/extender/converter >

3.0 USB signal to fiber optic splitter for 1CH USB3.0 distribution to 4CH at 250m away

JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mr Smug

3.0 USB signal to fiber optic splitter for 1CH USB3.0 distribution to 4CH at 250m away

Brand Name : JiaMinAVTech
Model Number : JM-USB3.0-4
Certification : CE,FCC,ROHS
Place of Origin : Shenzhen
MOQ : 5pairs
Price : USD110~255/pair
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 10000pairs/month
Delivery Time : 4~7 working days
Packaging Details : 1pair of power adaptor,1 transmitter,1 receiver,1 users' manual
Optical Connector : Duplex/Single LC
Wave length : 1310nm/1550nm/1330nm
Net Weight : 0.5KG
Color : Black
Case : Aluminum
Distance : 0~250m
warranty : 2years
Fiber Type : SM/MM
Contact Now

1 TO 4 USB3.0 fiber splitter,also named as USB3.0 fiber extension hub , which through a two-core or one core fiber to distribute 1CH 5Gb/s USB3.0 high-speed signal to 4CH at the 250 meters away, USB3.0 fiber extension hub using a dedicated USB3.0 PHY to meet the USB3.0 protocol requirements,using SFP+ photoelectric conversion to reach USB3.0 SuperSpeed signal stable transmission. This equipment consist of two parts-the host side (receiver Rx) and the device side (transmitter Tx). The host side uses type A USB3.0 connector for power supply, the device side uses external power supply.
Application areas
1, industrial video transmission
2, machine vision system
3, high-definition video surveillance system
4, high-speed data acquisition system
5, remote storage
6, digital signage and TV wall
7, industrial printer system
Features
1, USB3.0 SuperSpeed ​​high-speed signal transmission distance extended to 250 meters (single-mode or multi-mode fiber)
2, to meet the USB3.0 signal 5Gbps bandwidth
3, for the USB3.0 equipment to provide power supply
4, support all self-powered USB3.0 device
5, plug and play, no need driver software
6, USB3.0 A type interface
7, dual fiber or single fiber LC optical interface
8, not compatible with USB1.1 and USB2.0Product specification
Operation sequence
1,Connect Host-side (receiver Rx) into the USB3.0 interface;
2,Connect Device-side(transmitter Tx) to 12V power adapter;
3,Connect USB3.0 devices to the device-side (transmitter Tx).
Note If the computer does not recognize the equipment, pls do as following,
1,Press the REST button on the device side for 5 seconds to restart the device.
2,Change a USB3.0 interface on the computer to re-connected.
3,Uninstall the "USB3.0 Hub"in the Device Manager,then reconnect it.
Note In the course of the use, do not arbitrarily plug the fiber and USB3.0 cable, it will cause the device does not work properly.

Panel Diagram:

Connection Diagram:



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

3.0 USB signal to fiber optic splitter for 1CH USB3.0 distribution to 4CH at 250m away Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)