Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd. is a collection of audio&video fiber optic transmission equipment, systems development, production, sales and service high-tech company.
Home > KVM fiber extender/switch >

4Port USB3.0 over dual or single SM/MM fiber to 250m for industrial printer/remote storage/TV wall/CCTV system

JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-139-8608-1404
Contact Person:
Mr Smug

4Port USB3.0 over dual or single SM/MM fiber to 250m for industrial printer/remote storage/TV wall/CCTV system

Brand Name : JiaMinAVTech
Model Number : JM-USB3.0-4P
Certification : CE,FCC,ROHS
Place of Origin : Shenzhen
MOQ : 5pairs
Price : USD110~255/pair
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 10000pairs/month
Delivery Time : 4~7 working days
Packaging Details : 1pair of power adaptor,1 transmitter,1 receiver,1 users' manual
Optical Connector : Duplex/Single LC
Wave length : 1310nm/1550nm/1330nm
Net Weight : 0.5KG
Color : Black
Case : Aluminum
Distance : 0~250m
warranty : 2years
Fiber Type : SM/MM
Contact Now

4Port USB3.0 fiber extension hub,also named as 1 TO 4 USB3.0 fiber optic extender, which through a two-core or one core fiber to transmit more than 5Gb/s USB3.0 high-speed signal to 250 meters, USB3.0 fiber extension hub uses a dedicated USB3.0 PHY to meet the USB3.0 protocol requirements,and the SFP + photoelectric conversion to reach USB3.0 SuperSpeed signal stable transmission. This equipment consist of two parts-the host side (receiver Rx) and the device side (transmitter Tx). The host side uses type A USB3.0 connector for power supply, the device side uses external power supply.

Application areas

1, industrial video transmission

2, machine vision system

3, high-definition video surveillance system

4, high-speed data acquisition system

5, remote storage

6, digital signage and TV wall

7, industrial printer system

Features:

1, USB3.0 ​​high-speed signal transmission distance extended to 250 meters (single-mode or multi-mode fiber)

2, to meet the USB3.0 signal 5Gbps bandwidth

3, provide power for the other USB3.0 equipment

4, support all self-powered USB3.0 device

5, plug and play, no need driver software

6, USB3.0 A type interface

7, dual fiber or single fiber LC optical interface

8, not compatible with USB1.1 and USB2.0Product

specification:

OpticalConnectorDuplex/Single LC
Wave length1310nm/1270/1330nm
PhysicalSize (L× W ×H)104mm x104mm x28mm
CaseAluminum
ColorBlack
N.W.0.5Kg
PowerVoltage12V DC
sender power consumption<5W
receiver power consumption<5W
EnvironmentWorking temperature0℃-50℃
Storage temperature-40-85℃
Humidity0-95% (non-condensing)

Panel diagram:


Operation sequence

1. Connect Host-side (receiver Rx) into the USB3.0 interface on PC or Mac;

2. Connect 12V powr adaptor on the Device-side(transmitter Tx);

3. Connect other USB3.0 devices to the device-side (transmitter Tx).

Note: If the computer does not recognize the equipment, pls do as following:

1. Press the REST button on the device side for 5 seconds to restart the device.

2. Change another USB3.0 interface on the PC/Mac to re-connected.

3. Uninstall the "USB3.0 Hub”in the Device Manager,then reconnect it.

Note:During the course of the use, do not arbitrarily plug the fiber and USB3.0 cable, it may cause the device badly work.

Connection diagram:


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

4Port USB3.0 over dual or single SM/MM fiber to 250m for industrial printer/remote storage/TV wall/CCTV system Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)