Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd. is a collection of audio&video fiber optic transmission equipment, systems development, production, sales and service high-tech company.
Home > KVM fiber extender/switch >

1port USB2.0 fiber transmitter and receiver over fiber to 5KM with remote power switch to control PC on/off

JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-139-8608-1404
Contact Person:
Mr Smug

1port USB2.0 fiber transmitter and receiver over fiber to 5KM with remote power switch to control PC on/off

Brand Name : JiaMinAVTech
Model Number : JM-USB2.0-1RP
Certification : CE,FCC,ROHS
Place of Origin : Shenzhen
MOQ : 5pairs
Price : USD220~340/pair
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 10000pairs/month
Delivery Time : 4~7 working days
Packaging Details : 1pair of power adaptor,1 transmitter,1 receiver,1 users' manual
Wave length : 1310nm/1550nm
Size (L× W ×H) : 104mm x104mm x28mm
Case : Aluminum
Color : Black
N.W. : 0.75Kg
Case material : aluminum
Contact Now

USB 2.0 Fiber Optical Extender, also named as USB2.0 To Fiber Converter. The device consists of a transmitter and a receiver. which through a single mode or multi-mode fiber to the host's USB interface (USB2.0 signal) extended to the far end. The high temperature characteristics of the device and good, can work in the high temperature environment of 75 ℃, the maximum transmission distance of 5 km single mode or 250 meters multi-mode). Products are often used in video conferencing, multimedia information release, government departments, medical systems, commercial display, multimedia function hall, security monitoring, public utilities and other fields.


Features

1, compatible with USB2.0 and USB1.1 protocol, support USB interface camera, printer, U disk, mouse and keyboard and other equipment.

2, automatic identification of high-speed (25Mbps ~ 480Mbps), full speed (500Kbps ~ 12Mbps), low speed (10Kbps ~ 1.5Mbps) USB devices.

3, fiber transmission distance (single mode up to 5 km).

4, no need to drive, compatible with any system, plug and play.

5,FC/ST/LC/SC fiber interface selectable.

6,remote power switch to control the PC on/off

Product specification:

OpticalConnectorSM/MM SC/FC/ST/LC selectable
Wave length1310nm/1550nm
PhysicalSize (L× W ×H)104mm x104mm x28mm
CaseAluminum
ColorBlack
N.W.0.75Kg
PowerVoltage5V DC
sender power consumption<3.5W
receiver power consumption<3.5W
EnvironmentWorking temperature-20℃-70℃
Storage temperature-40-85℃
Humidity0-95% (non-condensing)

USB interface(Type A):

RXconnect to PC
TXconnect to USB device

Panel diagram:


Note:When the fiber and data are connected, the F & D indicator flash, otherwise off. Then the USB indicator is on when the transmitter is plugged into the USB device, otherwise off. if the indicator is not normal, re-plug the USB device.

Connection:



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1port USB2.0 fiber transmitter and receiver over fiber to 5KM with remote power switch to control PC on/off Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)