Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd. is a collection of audio&video fiber optic transmission equipment, systems development, production, sales and service high-tech company.
Home > HD/3G/4K SDI fiber converters/transmitter/extender >

mini 1channel 3GSDI fiber optic extender for broadcast 3G/HD SDI over 1 single

mini 1channel 3GSDI fiber optic extender for broadcast 3G/HD SDI over 1 single

Brand Name : JiaMinAVTech
Model Number : JM-B3GSDI-1V1D
Certification : CE,FCC,ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 5pairs
Price : USD 240~340USD/pair
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 100000 pairs/month
Delivery Time : 3~7 working days
Packaging Details : 1pair power adaptor,1 optic transmitter,1 optic receiver,1User's Manual
color : colorful
material : Aluminum
application : radio&broadcast
warranty : 3years
dimension : 71x41x23MM
Contact Now

The Mini 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender is a transmitter/receiver kit supporting single-mode LC simplex fiber extensions up to 20km. which is used in television studio, broadcast live Universiade to meet DVB backhaul and production, live production, news gathering, live signal transmission, remote studio, universal digital video transmission , telecommunications, signal transmission and other business needs.It is a miniature-style extension solution that supports all SDI formats resolution up to 1080p with audio and metadata, also supports level A and level B. It features a local SDI loop out and dual SDI outputs and supports 3G/HD/SD SDI signals.


specification

Connections

Transmitter SDI Video InputReceiver Fiber Optical InputPower LED Indicator
1×SD/HD/3G-SDI, 75ΩSFP module with LC connectorPower and signal status
Transmitter SDI Loop OutputReceiver SDI Video Output
1×SD/HD/3G-SDI, 75Ω2×SD/HD/3G-SDI, 75Ω
Transmitter Fiber Optical OutputMicro USB
SFP module with LC connectorPower and software update

Standards

Optical Fiber ModuleOptical Fiber ComplianceSDI Video Rate
SFP module: Hot-pluggableSMPTE 297M 2006SD/HD/3G-SDI
Connector style: LC
Fiber type: Single-modeSDI ComplianceSDI Color Space
Optical wavelength: 1490nmLevel A & level BYUV, RGB
Max. bandwidth: 3GbpsSMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M,
Optical transmit power: -6~0dBmSMPTE 424M, SMPTE 296M,SDI Equalization and Re-clocking
Receiver sensitivity: -22dBmSMPTE 274M, SMPTE 425M,Yes, SDI Input and output maximize
ITU-R BT.656, ITU-R BT.601performance up to 120m for 3G-SDI
Single-mode Max. Distance
20 km (12.5 miles) for 3G (1080P)SDI Auto SwitchingSDI Audio
Automatically detects SD, HDSupports 16-channel embedded
and 3G-SDI

Power

PowerPower ConsumptionVoltage Range
Micro USBTransmitter: 1.5W, Receiver: 1.5WDC 3.3-5V

Physical Specifications

DimensionNet WeightGross Weight
71×41×23mm200g+200g800g

Environmental Specifications


Operating TemperatureStorage TemperatureRelative Humidity
-20℃~60℃-30℃~70℃0%~90% non-condensing

Connection Diagram:


What’s Included Mounting Diagram

3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter

3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver

2pcs 5V Special Power Adapters

2pcs USB Cables

2pcs Mounting Brackets

Technical Specifications


Warranty

3 Year Limited Manufacturer's Warranty




China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

mini 1channel 3GSDI fiber optic extender for broadcast 3G/HD SDI over 1 single Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)